Advances in Physical Chemistry : Edited by Ya. M. Kolotyrkin
Airport Engineering : G. Glushkov
All Over the Globe : D. Sharle
Applied Methods in the Theory of Non-Linear Oscillations
Aptitude Test Problems in Physics : S. S. Krotov
Analytical Chemistry for Soil Scientists : N. Mshakova
Areas and Logarithms: A.I. Markushevish
Automobile Truck Drivers Manual : V. Kalissky, A. Manzon, G. Nagula
Basic Drawing for Builders
Basic Chemical Engineering with Practical Applications
Basic Engineering Geology and Soil Mechanics : N. Maslov
Book of Problems in Ordinary Differential Equations: Krasnov
Building in Hot Climate : T. M. Stoll, G. I. Evstratov
Building Materials and Components : A. Komar
Basic Drawing for Builders : Yu Korioev
Cable work : M Zevin, A. Trifonov
Cad basics : V. Koryachko, V. Kureichik, I. Norenkov
Chemical Technology : volumes 1 and 2 : I. P. Mukhlyonov
The Chemistry and Technology of Petroleum and Gas : V. N. Erikh
Chemistry of Water and Microbiology : N. F. Voznaya
Childhood Orthopaedics : M. Volkov and Others
Computational Mathetmatics, Worked Examples and Problems with Elements of Theory : N. V. Kopchenova and I. A. Maron
Computational Mathematics : B. P. Demidovich, I.A. Maron
Computational Mathematics : N. I. Danilina, N. S. Dubrovskaya, O. P. Kvascha, G. L. Smirnov
Computers, Computer Systems and Networks : B. Kagan
Concrete and Reinforced Concrete - Deterioration and Protection : V. Moskvin
Contact Problems in the Theory of Plates and Shells
Converter and Open-Hearth Steel Manufacture : G. Oiks
Cotton Weaving : V. Gordeev, P. Volkov, I. Blinov, M. Svyatenko
A Course of Higher Mathematics : A.A. Shestakov
Course of Mathematical Analysis Volume II
Cutting Tool Production : A. Barsov
Dies Moulds and Jigs : V Vladimirov
Differential Diagnosis of Internal Diseases Vols. I and II
Diseases of Ear, Nose and Throat : A.G. Likhachev
Diseases of Ear, Throat and Nose : V.T. Palchun
Do You Know Chemistry
Domination in 2545 End Game Studies
Earthquake Resistant Structures
Elastic-plastic Fracture Mechanics : V. Z. Parton, E. M. Morozov
Electric Equipment Mounting Operation and Repair
Electrical Machine Installation and Wiring Practice : M. Kaminsky and V. Poluchankin
Electric Power Systems, Cybernetics in Electric Power Systems : Valentin Andreevich Venikov
Electrodynamics : Yu. V. Novozhilov and Yu. A. Yappa
Electron Phonon and Magnon : M.I. Kaganov
Elements of Game Theory : Ye S. Ventsel and Ju. A Schreider
Emergency Ambulance Service : B.D. Komarov
Engineering Drawing : S. Bogolyubov and A. Voinov
Ethology What Animals Do and Why : Igor Akimushkin
Exercises in Machine Drawing : S.K. Bogolyubov
Experimental Nuclear Physics Volume I K. Mukhin
Experiments without Explosions : O.M. Olgin
The Extraordinary Properties of Ordinary Solutions : Yu. Ya. Fialkov
Fascinating Fractions : N.M. Beskin
Fitting practice
Flying Trains : C. Zelkin
Foundations of One Electron Theory of Solids : L. I. Yastrebov and A. A Katsnelson
Foundry Practice: N.D. Titev and Y.A. Stepanov
Foundry Practice for Young Workers : G. Abramov
Friction, Wear, Lubrication Vols. I, II and III: V. Kragelsky
Fun with Maths and Physics: Brain Teasers, Tricks, Illusions. Y. I. Perelman
Fun with Numbers : I. Stepnova
Fundamentals of Electrical Materials : N. Nikulin
Fundamentals of Heat Engineering : V. Okhotin, V. Zhidkikh, V. Lavygin, F. Salomzoda
Fundamentals of Machine Design, Volumes 1 to 5 : P. Orlov
Fundamentals of Mass Transfer, Gas-Liquid, Vapour-Liquid and Liquid-Liquid Systems : V. Kafarov
Fundamentals of Quantum Mechanics : V.A. Fock
General Technology of Cotton Manufacturing : Bukayev
Geochemical Prospecting : A. P. Solovov
General Principles of Power Metallurgy : M. Ya Balshil
Glazing Practice : A. Shepelev
Grinding Machines : G. Lurie
Grinding of Metals : V. V. Losdkutov
Grounds for optimism : L. Bobrov
Guide to Practical Radio Chemistry : volumes 1 and 2, edited by G. Leip
Guide to Practical Radio Chemistry : volumes 1 and 2, N. Nesmeganov
Handbook of Cotton Weaving Vol. I and II : E. Onivov
Headache : V.E. Grechko
Heat and Mass Transfer: A. Lurkov
Heat Processes in Glass and Silicate Technology: I. Bulavin
Higher Mathematics (for Engineering Students) Worked Examples and Problems with Elements of Theory, Parts 1, 2 and 3 : Edited by A. V. Efimov and B. P. Demidovich
Higher Mathematics : V.S. Shipachev
Higher Mathematics for Beginners (and Its Application to Physics) : Ya. B. Zeldovich
A History of Psychology : Mikhail Yaroshevsky
History of the Ancient World : F. Korovkin
How We See What We See
Inequalities : P.P. Korovkin
Inorganic Chemistry Text book for Schools : U.V. Khedakov
Infection Diseases of Childhood : S.D. Nosov
Internal Diseases : V.M. Bogolyurov
Introduction to Electro-chemistry : V. Kubasov and S. Zaretsky
Introduction to Energy Technology : V.A. Venikov
Introduction to Polymer Physics : I. L Perepechko
Introduction to Semiconductor Theory : A. Ansedm
Inverse Problems of Dynamics : A. Galiulin
Junior Physics : A.V. Peryshkin, N.A. Rodina
Laboratory Manual for General and Inorganic Chemistry : Z. Vasilyeva, A.Granovskaya, A. Taperova
Laboratory Practice in Knitting Technology
Lathe Work : V. Feshchenko
Learning About Chemistry : G.B. Shulpin
The Learning Brain, Medical Series : Edited by E. A. Asratyan and P. V. Simonov
Lobachevskian Geometry : A. S. Smogorzhevsky
Low Temperature Properties of Polymers : Perepechko
Machine Design : Yu. Berezovsky, D. Chernilevsky, M. Petrov
Machine Elements : V. Dobrovolsky and Others
Machine Tool Design Vol. IV : A. Acherkan
Machine Tools : N. Chernov
Man Science Humanism, a New Synthesis : Ivan Frolov
Manual for Oil and Gas Industry Workers
Manual of Theory of Elasticity : V. Raksch
Materials Handling : Ya. Oberman
Mathematical Analysis : A. F. Bermant, I. G. Aramanovich
Mathematical Analysis : V.B. Urorov
Mathematical Analysis in Question and Problems : B. F. Butuzov
Mathematical Handbook (Elementary Mathematics) : M. Vygodsky
Mathematical Handbook (Higher Mathematics) : M. Vygodsky
Me or not me : R.V. Petrov
Mechanics for Engineers : D. Chernilevsky
Mechanisms in Modern Engineering Design : Volumes 1,2,3,4,5. I II III IV and V, 5 Volumes in 7 Parts : I. I. Artobolevsky
Method of Coordinates : A. S. Smogorzhevsky
Methods of Metallurgical Experiments B. Linchwevsky
Microbiology : K. Pyatkin, Yu. Krivoshein
Mining of Ores and Non-Metallic Minerals : M. Agoshkov, S. Borisov, Y. Boyarsky
Mining Mechanical Engineering : R. Khadzhikov
Monte Carlo Methods : I. M. Sobol
Mystery of mineralogy : B.I. Srebrodolsky
Nuclear Physics and Nuclear Reactors : A. N. Klimov
Nuclear Physics and Nuclear Reactors : V. E. Levin
Numerical-Analytic Methods of Investigating Periodic Solutions : A. M. Samoilenko, N. I. Ronto
Nurse's Handbook : M.V. Milich and S.N. Lap
Occupational Health and safety in Manufacturing Industries : M. K. Poltev
Optical Instrumentation, Theory and Design
Optimal Operation of Power Plants and Electric Systems : V. Venikov and others
Ordinary Differential Equations : M. L. Krasnov
Origin and Chemical Evolution of Earth : G. V. Voitkevich
Our Planet the Earth : A. V. Byalko
Physical Chemistry Vol. I and II : V.I. Gerasimov (set)
Physical Chemistry of Polymers : A Tager
Physical Metallurgy of Platinum Metals : E. Savitsky, V. Polyakova, N. Gorina, N. Roshan
Physical Paradoxes and Sophism : V. Lange
Physical Principles of Plastic Deformation : P. Polukhin
Physics and Geometry of Disorder : A. L. Efros
Physics and Maths can be Fun : Y. I. Perelman
Physics for Everyone by L. D Landau and A. Kitaigorodsky, 'Motion Heat' and Volume1(Physical Bodies), Volume 2(Molecules), Volume 3(Electrons) and Volume 4(Photons and Nuclei)
Physics of Magnetic Semiconductors : E. Nagaev
Physics of Weakly Ionized Gases : B. Smirnov
Physiology for Everyone : B.F. Sergeev
Plant Growing in Tropics and Subtropics : G. V. Ustimenko-Bakumovsky
Plastering
Plugging Materials and the Cementing of Wells : Bulatov
Post Machines : V.A. Uspensky
Practical Bench Work : N. Makienko
A Practical Course in Machine Design : D Chernilevsky
Practical Guide to Surveying : V.L. Assur
Practical Inorganic Chemistry : Edited by V. Spitsyn
Price of Truth : D. N. Triponov
A Primer of Chemical Labortary Practice : I. Tikunova, A. Artmenko, V. Malevanny
Probabilities of the Quantum World : Daniel Danin
Problems and Exercises in Integral Equations : M. L. Krasnov, G.I. Makareno, A. I. Kiselev
Problems and Exercises in General Chemistry
Problems and Exercises in Physical Chemistry : E.V. Kiselyova, G.S. Karetnikov, I.V. Kudryashov
Problems and Exercises in the Calculus of Variations : M. L. Krasnov, G.I. Makareno, A. I. Kiselev
Problems and Laboratory Experiments in Inorganic Chemistry : N. Akhmetov
Problems in Crystal Physics with Solutions : N. V. Perelomova, M. M. Tagieva
Problems in Elementary Physics: B. I. Bhukhovtsev, V. Krivchenkov, C. Myakishev, V. Shalnov
Problems in General Physics: I. Irodov
Problems in General Physics: V. S. Wolkenstein
Problems in Geometry : A. Kutepov and A. Rubanov
Problems in Heat Transfer : N. Krasnoshchevo and A. Seekomal
Problems in Mathematics with Hints and Solutions : V. Govorov, P. Dybov, N. Miroshin, S. Smirnova
Problems in Physicochemical Methods of Analysis : Yu. Lyalikov, M. Bulatov, V. Bodyu, S. Krachun
Problems in Physics : V. Zubov and V. Shalnov
Problems in Plane Geometry
Problems in Solid Geometry : I.F. Sharygin
Problems in Solid State Physics : Edited by A.M. Prokhorov and A.S. Prokhorov
The Progeny of Volcanoes : P.N. Erofeev
Programming and Algorithmic Languages : A. Khmelnitsky
Proof in Geometry : A. Fetisev
Pumps Fans Compressors : V.M. Cherkassky
Puppets Without Strings : V. I. Varshavsky, D.A. Pospelov
Quantum Electro-dynamics : A. A. Sukovlov
Radio Circuits and Signals : I. S. Gonorovsky
Radio Measurements : F. Kushnir
Radio Transmitter Design : V. Vagan and V. Shakhgildyan
Radio Transmitters : V. V. Shakhgildyan
Reinforced Concrete Technology and Practice : A. Tretyakov, M. Rozhnenko
Reliability of Machines : D. Reshetov, A. Ivanov, V. Fadeev
Remotely controlled Robots and Manipulators
Repair of Farming Machinery
Repair of Industrial Equipment : B. Golberg
Repair of Metal Cutting Machine : G. Peketts
Road and Building Materials (set of 2 books)
Robotics : E.P. Popov
Satellite and Typhoon Eye to Eye : S. Baibakov
Selected Questions and Problems in Physics : R. Gladkova, N. Kutylovskaya
Semiconductor Devices : V. Stupelman
Setting up of Grinding Mechine : G. Luric
Silhouettes of Chemistry : D.N. Trifonov
Situational Grammer : M. I. Dubrovin
Sky will be Blue : G. Gordon
Sliding Modes and their Application in Variable Structure Systems : V. I. Utkin
Soil Mechanics : N. Tsytovich
Solving Equations in Integers : A. O. Gelfond
Something Called Nothing : R.G. Podolney
Steam and Gas Turbines : Edited by A. Kostyuk and V. Frolov
Straight Lines and Curves : N. Vasilyev and V. Gutenmacher
Strength of Materials : A. Kozachenko, Yu. Bart, A. Rubtsov
Structural Mechanics : Edited by Professor A. Darkov
Switch Gear and Protective Gear, Repair and Maintenance : V. Kamnev
Switchgear Installation : M. Kireyev, A. Kovarsky
Terrestrial Oceans and Lunar Maria : G. F. Makarenko
Testing and Adjustment of Steam Boilers
Textbook of Obstetrics : V.I. Bodyanshina
The Wonderful Wizard of Magnesia : M.G. Mneyan
Theoretical Electro Chemistry : L.I. Antropov
Theory of Automatic Control
Theory of Elasticity : M. Filonenko-Borodich
Theory of ElectroMagnetic Field : K. Polivanov
Theory of Metallurgical Process : S. Filippov
This Chancy-Chancy Chancy World : L. Rastrigin
Tractors And Automobiles : V. Rodichev
Trigonometric Functions (Problem Solving Approach) : A. Panchishkin, E. Shavgulidze
Tropical and Sub Tropical Soil Science
Typical Examples and Problems in Metal Cutting and Tool Design: N. Nefedov and K. Osipov
Universal Physical Constants : O.P. Spiridonov
An Unusual Algebra : I. M. Yaglom
Urology of Child : N. A. Lopatkin, A. G. Pugachev
What is the Theory of Relativity : L. Landau, Yu. Rumer
The World of Amphibians
The Wonderful World of Magnesia : M. G. Mneyan
Wooden and Plastic structures
Wool Spinning : volumes 1 and 2 : Ya Lipenkov
Worked Examples and Problems in Applied Electricity : M. Zaichik
All over the globe
Ambassador Without Credentials : Sergei Snegov
And Bridges Spanned the Waters' Width : 1975, Aurora Art Publishers, Leningrad, Compiled By Ye. Pliukhin and A. Punin
Anna Karenina Book 1 and 2 : Lev Tolstoy
Artistic Truth and Dialectics of Creative Work : Vassily Novikov
Asya, First Love, Spring Torrents : Ivan Turgenev
The Chariot of Time : Yuri Medvedev
Childhood : Maxim Gorky
Childhood, Adolescence, Youth : Lev Tolstoy
Collected Works: Alexei Tolstoy Volumes 1, 2, 3 and 6
Collected Works: Anton Chekhov
Collected Works : Maxim Gorky Volume 1(Selected Stories), 2(Foma Gordeyev), 3(Mother), 4(Plays), 5(The Life of Matvei Kozhemyakin, 6(Tales of Italy. Childhood), 7(My Apprenticeship, My Universities), 8(The Artamonovs), 9(Literary Portraits), 10(On Literature)
Collected Works : Mikhail Sholokhov Volumes 1 to 8
De Gaulle : His Life and Work : Nikolai Molchanov
Destruction of Faena : A. Kazantsva Folk
The Doubles : Vladmir Mikhanovsky
Dubrovsky, A Novel : Alexander Pushkin
Engineer Garin and His Death Ray : Alexei Tolstoy
Father and Sons : Ivan Turgenev
Folk Tales of the British Isles
General Chernyakhovsky : A. Sharipov
The Government Inspector and Selected Stories : Nikolai Gogol
Grass and Stone, selected poems : Kaisyn Kuliev
A Hunter's Sketches : Ivan Turgenev
Ivan : V. Bogomolov
Lenin, Life and Work : by V. Zevin and G. Golikov
Lev Tolstoy : Victor Shklovsky
Mikhail Sholokhov Vol. 6 and 8
My Apprenticeship, My Universities : Maxim Gorky
Mother : Maxim Gorky
On Literature : Maxim Gorky
Plutonia : Vladmir Obruchev
Plays : Alexander Ostrovsky
Resurrection : Lev Tolstoy
The Road to life Part I and II : A. Makarenko
The Russian Forest, 2 books set : Leonid Leonov
The Same Old Story : Ivan Goncharov
Sannikov Land : Vladimir Obruchev
Selected works : Alexander Pushkin, Volumes 1 and 2
Selected works : Mikhail Lermontov
Selected verse : V. Mayakovsky Volume 1
Soviet Russian Literature 1917 to 1977 Peotry and Prose : Selected Reading
Stories : Fyodor Dostoyevsky
Tales from the British Isles
Ten days That shook the World : John Read
Tales of Sevastopol, The Cossacks : Lev Tolstoy
Theft from a Provincial Museum : Irina Strelkova
Tower of Birds
Voice of Herald
Virgin Soil Upturned Volumes I and II : Mikhail Sholokhov M.
Vladimir llyich Lenin (A Poem) : V. Mayakovsky
What is to be Done : Nikolai Chernyshevsky
When Questions are Asked, Stories
The Young Guard Volumes I and II, Alexander Fadeyev
The ABC of Chess : V. Grishin and E. Ilyin
An A-Z of Cosmonautics : V. Gor'kov and Yu Avdeev
About Little Mouse That was a Cat a Dog and a Tiger
The Adventures of Captain Wrungel (Adventures of Captain Vrungel) : Andrei Nekrasov
The Adventures of Dennis : Victor Dragunsky
Adventures of Dunno volumes 1 to 30
The Adventures of Sipsik
Adversity Teaches
Alice
Alistar : A Moldavian Folk Tale
Alyonuska, Russian Folk Tales
Alyonushka and Her Little Brother Ivanushka
The Ambhibian : Alexander Belyaev
Animal Babies
Animals on a Pedestal : Yuri Dmitriyev
Ant and Astronaut : A. Mitayev
Babies of the Zoo : Samuil Marshak, Alexei Laptev
Barankin's Fantasy World : Valery Medvedev
The Blind Musician : Vladimir Korolenko
The Blue cup
A Boy by the Sea : Nikolai Dubov
Boys : A Chekhov
Brother Months : Mikhailo Kotsyubinsky
Builders in the Wild
The Bull and the Frog : Lev Tolstoy
Bumpy : Luts C
Bunny in Trouble
Buzzy-Wuzzy Busy Fly
Cardboard Clock Square : L. Yakhnin
Cat Maxim the Trickster : A Byelorussian Folk Tale
Chestnut Grey : Bulatov M.
Childrens Picture Stories : Nikolai Radlov
Choice for Children
Christmas Eve Fairy Tales New Publication encapuslating the following Fairy Tales: A Small Fir Tree, A Hare's Hut,
A Winter Hut, Frost and a Hare, Snegurushka and a Fox, Two Frosts, How Peasant Dealt Shortly with Frost,
Who is stronger, The Frost, sun and the wind, Alyonushka, Ivanushka and Grandfather Frost, Morozko
The Snow Maiden, The Twelve months, A visit to Grandfather Frost, Grandfather Frost, The Fir Tree,
Mother Snowstorm, A Winter Fairy Tale + Riddles
Cock the roach : Kornei Chukovsky
A Colourful Posy: Holger Pukk
Cossack Mamariha : Ukranian Folk Tale
Courageous Heart : Boris Larrenyov
Crimson Sails : A. Garin
Daughter of the Moon and Son of the Sun
December Days : Vera Morozova
The Dog Family
Dog in His Pocket : Heljumand
Duffer's New Adventures : A. Busuioc
Duno's Adventures up in the Clouds
Dunno(Duno) Takes Music Lessons : Nosov
The Eagle : Lafit Makhmudov
The Ear of Corn
Eleven Stories for Boys and Girls : Nikolai Nosov
Everyone likes to Draw
Fairy Tales : Kornei Chukovsky
The Fir Tree
The Fire Bird
The First Days of the October
The Fisherman and the Gold Fish : A. Pushkin
Forest Homes : Vitaly Bianki
Fox and the Crane : Lev Tolstoy
The Fox and Hare
The Fox and the Hare (another version)
The Fox Plays the Bear a Trick : Ion Creanga
Friends : Andrei Nekrasov
The Frog Went Travelling : V. Garshin
From the Bonfire to the Reactor : Alexei Krylov
Frost
General Sparrow : Vasil Vikta
Geology in Pictures : Anatoli Chlenov
The Golden Goblet : Kayum Tangrykuliev
Grand Family : Nadezdna
Grandpa Glasses : Georgi Yurmin
Grandpa Mazai and the Hares : N. Kolai
Grasshopper the Little Soldier : Oleg Tikhomirov
Grishka and Astronaut : A. Mityayev
Gugutse's Hat : S. Vangeli
A Handful of stars(stories by soviet writers)
Hedgehog and the Rabbit and the Vixen Crab: Ivan Franko
Hedgehog Gloves
Helpless can't do
Helpless Condition
The Hermit and the Rose : Boris Zakhoder
Hidey holes in the Forest
Hill of Tulips : Latif Makhmudov
The Horned Lamb
How Duno Became a Poet
How Duno Made a Ballon
How Duno Took a Ride in Soda Water Car
How People Discovered the Shape of the Earth : Anatoly Tomilin Translated By Diana Miller
How the Animals Live : Y. Charushin
How Vova Changed His Ways: Agnia Barto Illustrated by V. Losin, Y. Monin and V. Pertsov. Translated by Irina Zheleznova.
A Hunter and a Fisherman
In the Hospital
In the Land of the Sunbeam Bunnies, A Fairy Tale : Vsevolod Nestaiko
In the Land of White Nights, stories, essays. legends
In the Lenin museum
In the Lenin museum(another version)
In the Van : Samuil Marshak
The India Rubber boy(Russian Classic Stories for children)
Ivan : Vladmir Bogomolov
Ivan-The-Dawn-born, A Byelorussian Folk Tale
Kids and Cubs : O. Perovskaya
The lay of the warfare waged by Igor
Lets draw and Point Book- all parts
Life with Granny Kandiki : Anna Garf
Lions and Sailing Ships : Svyatoslav Sakharnov
The Lion and the Dog : Lev Tolstoy
Little Arthur's Sun, Two Armenian Stories : Hadjak Gyulnazaryan
The Little Black Hen : Antoni Pogorelsky
The Little Hare's House : Moldavian Folk Tale
The Little Humpbacked Horse : Pyotr Yershov
Little Ivan : Pavlo Tychyna
Little Natalochka and the Silver Fish : Mikola Trublaini
Little Orphan
The Little Scarlet Flower : Sergei Aksatov
Little Sparrow : Maxim Gorky
Little Straw bull, a Ukrainian Folk Tale
A Live Hat
Maiden Seagull: Dniprova Chaika
Malachite Casket : Pavel Suzhov
Man and Animals : Yuri Dmitriyev
Mark Your Score
The Marvellous Land of OZ : L. Frank Baum
Masha and Bear
The Masters Christmas Tree : Ostap Vishnya
Maths with Mummy - V. Zhitomirsky, L. Shevrin
Mergen and His Friends, A Nanai Folk Tale
Miracles on Wheels : Anatoly Markusha
The Mites of the Flower Town, Dunno #1
The Mitten
Moldavian Folk-Tales
The Most Beautiful Horse : Boris Almazov
Mother
Mother Pumpkin and her remarkable Gourd Family
The Mouse and the Pencil : Ivy. Litvinov
Mouse Goes for Water
The Muddle
Multi-coloured Fins : V. Datskevich
My Animal Book : Yevgeny Charushin
My Grand Fathers : Gheorghe Voda
New Year in Sokolniki : A. Kononov (Lenin among Children)
Notes of a Nature Photographer : Anatoly Rogozhkin
Old Arm Chair : Zoya Voskrenskaya
Old Father Frost : V. Udyersky
The Old Horse and the Lion
Painted Fox : Ivan Franko
Pan Kotski the Puss-U-Cat
A Peace of cake
Pictorial Circus : Samuil Marshak
A Picture book of insects
Prince Ivan and Grey Wolf
A Purple bird
The Purse with Coppers Two : Ion Creanga
Raggity and the Cloud : Sophia Prokofieva
Rare Animals : I. Akimushkin
Rat-a-tat-tat ! : Nikolai Nosov
Red Hill : Vitaly Bianki
The Red Playmouth Rock Cockerel : Gari Nemchenko
Riddles in Rhymes
Rooster Sing True Cock A Doodle Do : Petras Cvirka
Ruslan and Ludmila : Alexander Pushkin
School : Arkadi Gaider
The Seaside Childrens Republic : Vasily Golyshkin
Sevka wants to live somewhere else
The Singing Feather : Vasily Sukhomlinsky
The Song of little Birds : Helle Laas
Stories and Poems for Children
Stories for Children : Lev Tolstoy
Summer Tales : Eno Raud
The Sun's Storehouse : M. Prishvin
Take it easy Leopard
A Tale about a war secret about a boy Nipper-Pipper and his word of Honour
A Tale of the Cosmic Travels of Ant the Tramp
The Tale of the Dead Princess and the Seven Knights
Tales : Alexander Pushkin
Tales About Metals
Tales About Two Kinds
Tales and Legends of Africa
Tales by Uncle Trivim : Georgi Orlov
Tales for Alyonushka : D. Mamin-Sibiryak
Tales of a Hero Nobody Knows
Tales of the Amber Sea
The Tale of Master Igor : Georgi Yudin
Telesik : Ukrainian Folk Tales
There was once a Beaver
There was Once a Fox : Igor Akimushkin
There was Once a Hedgehog
The Three Fat Men : Yuri Olesha
The Three Kingdoms : Russian Folk Tales from Alexander Afanasiev's Collection
The Tigers Nephew
Timbu-Limbu, her courtiers and the snow millers
Tomorrow Yesterday : Boris Zubkov
The Town in the Snuff-Box, Old Father Frost : Vladmir Odoyevsky
The Twelve Months : Fairy Tales by Soviet Writers
The Two Friends : Lev Tolstoy
Ukranian Folk Tales
Uncle Steeple : Sergei Mikhalkov
The Unsheathed Saber : Alexander Vinogradov
Vasili and Vasilissa, Siberian Stories
Vasilisa the Beautiful, Russian Fairy Tales
Visiting Captain Fibbur : Andrei Nekrasov
Visiting Grandpa
The Visitors
The Vixen and the Crane
Wash Em Clean : Kornei Chukovsky
We're flying across the USSR
What the Bat Told Us : Boris Zubkov
What The Telescope Tells Us : Pavel Klushantsev
When Daddy was a little boy: Alexander Raskin
When Questions are Asked
Where the Sun Wakes Up : Stories by soviet writers
White Star : Anton Chekhov
The White Stork in the Sky : Stories by Byelorussian Writers
Who Lives in Anthill : Alexander Tambiyev
Who is Strongest : Valeri Suslov
Whose is the Sun : Yuri Averenkov
Why the water in the sea is salty
Winged Tales : Vladislav Krapivin
Within and without wears his coat wrong-side out
Wolf Who Sang Songs : Boris Zhakhadev
The World of Amphibians
The World of Young Pioneers : compiled by S. Furin
Yellow Beak : Alexei Tolstoy
Your First Move, chess for beginners : Alexei Sokolsky
Yushka : Alexander Kuprin
Aparichiton Ke Beech : Nosov
Aise Hain Jaanwar
Aur Phat Gaya Gubbara : N. Nosov
Indra Dhanush Ke Bimb
Kahani Dhatuon Ki
Manushya Mahabali Kaise Bana
Nanhe Munnon Ke Liye Jyomiti
Nazaanu Kavi Kaise Bana
Nazaanu Chitrakaar Kaise Bana : N. Nosov
Nazaanu Ne Udan Gubbara Kaise Banaya : N. Nosov
Papa Jab Bachche Thhe
Phool Nagar Ke Baune
Roosi Itihas Ki kahaniyan
Sone Ki Chaabi : A. Tolstoy
Teen Mote : Boleshek
Yeh Sabhi Kutte Hain
Against Revisionism : Lenin
Agrarian India Between the World War
Anarchism and Anarcho-Syndicalism : Marx, Engels, Lenin
Cecil Rhodes and His Time : Apollon Davidson
Child Psychiatry and You
Civil War in France : K. Marx
Civilisation and the Historical Process
Class Struggle in France 1848-50 : K. Marx
Collected Works : Lenin. Volumes 1 to 35
Collected Works : Marx and Engels. Volumes 1 to 45
A Concise Psychological Dictionary
Correspondence Between the Chairman of the Council of Ministers of the USSR and the Presidents of the USA and The Prime Ministers of Great Britain during the Great Patriotic War of 1941-1945
Collected Works Lenin, Index I and II
De Gaulle : His Life and Work
Dialectics of Nature : Engels
Dialectical Materialism : Alexander Spirkini
Domination in 2545 End Game Studies
Ecology and Development : O. Dreyer, B. Los, V. Los
Economic and Philosophical Manuscripts of 1844 : Karl Marx
Economic Inequality of Nations : Alexander Buzuev
Eighteenth Brumaire of Louis Bonaparte : Karl Marx
Engels A Short Biography
Fredric Engels - Life and Work
Fundamental Problems of Marxism : Plekhanov
Fundamentals of Scientific socialism
A History of Psychology : M. Yarishevsky
How to Study the Theory of Scientific Communism
The Ideological Struggle and Literature : Albert Belghow
Indian Economy
Insane Squandering
Ireland and the Irish Question : K. Marx and F. Engels
Jawaharlal Nehru and His Political Views
Karl Marx and His Teaching
Lenin in Profile
Lenin's What is To be Done : V.P. Filtsov
Manifesto of Communist Party
Marshal of Soviet Union Vol I and II (Set) : Marshal Zhukov
Marx Engels Marxism : Lenin
Marxism on State : Lenin
The Marxist Leninist theory of society : V. D. Zotov
Materialism and Empirio Criticism : Lenin
Marxist Leninist Philosophy : T. Vlasora
Marxist Leninist Aesthetics and Life, A Collection of Articles
Marxist Philosophy on Lenin's Stage : L.M. Surorov
National Liberation Movement in the East : Lenin
Nature of Science
On Colonialism : Marx Engels
On Dialectical Materialism : Marx, Engels and Lenin
On Historical Materialism : Marx, Engels and Lenin
On Literature and Art : Marx Engels
On Paris Commune: Marx Engels
On Scientific Communism : Marx, Engels and Lenin
On the Unity of International Communist Movement
On Trade Unions : Lenin
On United States : Marx Engels
On United States of America
On Worker's Control and Nationalisation of Industry
On Youth (Lenin)
Origin of the Family, Private Property and the State: F. Engels
Peasant War in Germany : Engels
Political Economy a Study Aid
Poverty of Philosophy : K. Marx
The Psychological War
Scientific Communism : Petr Nikolaevich Fedoseev
Selected Correspondence Marx, Engels
Selected Philosophycal works Vol. I : G. Plekhanov
Selected Verse : V. Mayakovsky
Selected Works : Lenin
Selected Works Vol. I, II and III : Marx, Engels
Short History of USSR
Social Psychology : Galina Andreyeva
Socialism : Utopian and Scientific : Engels
Socialism and war : Lenin
Socialist Revolution : Marx, Engels
Theory of Surplus Value Vol. I
Third International and Its Place in History : Lenin
Three Leaders
To the Rural Poor : Lenin
Wages System : Engels
What are Classes and Class Struggle
What is Labour : P. Savchenko
What is Philosophy
What is Transition Period
Year of Victory : I. Konev